TYPE: Consistency agent
FORM: White Granules
PRESENTATION: White Granules packaged in a zipped bag.
CAS No.: 68334-28-1
EC No.: 269-820-6
INCI & PRODUCT TYPE: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
COUNTRY and REGION of PRODUCTION: Germany
– C16-C22 Triglycerides
– Cosmetic wax component used as solid emollient and for stabilization of solid products (shampoo, soap and etc.).
– Dosage from 5% until 20% of the total weight of your preparation.
– After Sun Care, Antiperspirent, AP/DEO, Baby Care, Beauty Care, Blushes, Body Care, Body Color, Color Cosmetics, Concealers, Deodorants, Face Care, Hand & Nail Care, Lipstick, Skin Care, Sun Care.
– From renewable resources.
COSMOS, Ecocert, NaTrue, Natural Products Association.
– This product are for external use only.