✅ SKIN & HAIR CARE
– Castor oil has been used in cosmetic products included in creams and as a moisturizer. Small amounts of castor oil are frequently used in cold process soap to increase lathering in the finished bar. It also has been used to enhance hair conditioning in other products and for supposed anti-dandruff properties.
✅ PRESENTATION: Light yellow viscous liquid – in a plastic bottle.
Netto Weight: 250 g (8.82 oz)
✅ APPLICATION: Eyelashes / eyebrows, skin & hair, cosmetics.
✅ GENERAL: Its numerous vitamins make it very suitable for rich creams, lipsticks, lip glosses and hair packs.
✅ FORM: Light yellow viscous liquid
✅ CAS No.: 8001-79-4
✅ INCI & PRODUCT TYPE: Castor seed extracted oil (Ricinus communis)
✅ COUNTRY and REGION of PRODUCTION: India
– This product are for external use only.